Shop » Economy Power Stacker

Economy Power Stacker

Model Number : ND-ES-EPW-SERIES
HSN Code : 84289090
Stock: In-Stock
Main Specs : Electric driving & lifting units make your transportation & stacking much faster
Download Brochure
Watch Video

NIDO economy power stacker is an effective solution for warehouse applications. The economy series electric stacker is the most reasonable, simplest and most effective stacking solution for warehouse applications. Ideal solution for light-duty applications, perfect alternative to manual and semi electric stacker.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Model No. ND-ES-1516EPWND-ES-1525EPWND-ES-1530EPWND-ES-1533EPW 
CharacteristicsDrive UnitElectricElectricElectricElectric
Operator TypeWalkieWalkieWalkieWalkie
Capacitykg1500150015001500
Laod Center Distancemm600600600600
Wheel Basemm1231123112311231
WeightServiceWeight (With Battery)kg375425445475
ServiceWeight (Without Battery)kg345395315445
WheelTyre Type Driving Wheels/ Laoding WheelsPUPUPUPU
Size of Loading Wheelsmm⌀78⌀78⌀78⌀78
Size of Driving Wheelsmm⌀210⌀210⌀210⌀210
Size of Balance Wheelmm⌀180⌀180⌀180⌀180
Wheel Quantiypcs4444
SpecificationLift Heightmm1600250030003300
Mast Lower Heightmm2015178520352185
Mast Extend Heightmm2015300035003800
Lowered Heightmm85858585
Overall Lengthmm1720172017201720
Length to Face of Forksmm355355355355
Overall Widthmm800800800800
Fork Dimensions (W*L)mm54*160*115054*160*115054*160*115054*160*1150
Width across Forksmm540/680540/680540/680540/680
Lowered Height of Forksmm90909090
Clearancemm30303030
Aisle Width of Pallets (1000*1200 mm)mm2256225622562256
Aisle Width of Pallets mm2184218421842184
(800*1200 mm)
Minimum Truning Radiusmm1390139013901390
PerformanceTravelling Speed, Laden / Unladenkm/h3.5/4.03.5/4.03.5/4.03.5/4.0
Lifting Spees, Laden/Unladenmm/s95/13495/13495/13495/134
Lowering Speed, Laden/Unladenmm/s130/94130/94130/94130/94
Max. Grade Ability, Laden/Unladen%05/0705/0705/0705/07
Service Brake TypeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Electric EngineDriving Motorkw0.650.650.650.65
Liftin Motorkw1.51.51.51.5
Battery Voltage / CapacityV/ah24/7524/7524/7524/75
Battery Sizemm(260*172*214)*2(260*172*214)*2(260*172*214)*2(260*172*214)*2
Control System1212P-2501 (Curtis)1212P-2501 (Curtis)1212P-2501 (Curtis)1212P-2501 (Curtis)

FEATURES

  • CE certified, battery operated stacker
  • Perfect alternative for manual and semi electric stackers
  • Standard fixed forks
  • Steering by wire system
  • Gantry mounting
  • Bearing tray
  • Super long controller handle
  • Intelligent handle – displays equipment working status and maintenance information, quick error detection

VIDEO

Go to Top